Thermal Spray Technology
Auxiliary Equipments
Consumables
 
 
 
Sl. No. Description Part No.
1. Air Cap Body HP-1
2. Siphone Plug Propane Or LPG HP-2
3. Air Cap Aluminum HP-3-1
4. Air Cap Copper HP-3-2
5. Gas Head Assembly HP-5
6. Powder Nozzle Nut HP-6
7. Nozzle HP-7A
8. Nozzle Sleeve HP-8
9. Siphone Plug ‘O’ Ring, (88-14) HP-14
10. Valve Core ‘O’ Ring (88-14) HP-14
11. Powder Injector HP-23
12. Gun Handle Screw HP-28
13. Valve Handle Screw 5x15mm Cheese Head HP-31
14. Mounting Stud HP-40
15. Mounting Stud Roll Pin 1/8” x 5/8” Spring Dowel HP-41
16. Gas Head HP-42
17. Valve Core HP-43
18. Valve Core ‘O’ Ring (88-44) HP-44
19. Valve Handle Assembly HP-45
20. Gas Head Mounting Screw, Rear HP-96
21. Gas Head Mounting Screw, Front, 5x35mm Cheese Head HP-97
22. Face Block HP-98
23. Spring HP-99
24. Lighter HP-101
25. Spanner Wrench (13-17) HP-104
26. Screw Driver HP-105
27. Nozzle ‘O’ Ring (Large) HP-108
28. Nozzle ‘O’ Ring (Small) HP-109
29. Valve Lube HP-111
30. Cleaning Wire Kit HP-114
31. Face Block Screw HP-122
32. Tool Post Fixture Assembly HP-124
33. Clamp Shaft Housing HP-126
34. Clamp Shaft HP-127
35. Pin HP-128
36. Washer HP-129
37. Handle Assembly HP-130
38. Fixture Bar HP-150
39. Plunger (Fuel Gas & Oxygen) HP-165
40. Plunger (Air) HP-166
41. Plunger ‘O’ Ring (Air) (88-167) HP-167
42. Plunger ‘O’ Ring (Fuel Gas & Oxygen) (88-168) HP-168
43. Plunger Seal (Air) (88-169) HP-169
44. Plunger Seal (Fuel Gas & Oxygen) (88-170) HP-170
45. Plunger Spring For Air, Oxygen & Fuel HP-171
46. Detent Pin HP-173
47. Detent Pin Spring HP-174
48. Hose Connection Block Assembly HP-176
49. Hose Connection Block Mounting Screw, 6x12mm Cheese Head HP-177
50. Valve Core Stop Screw HP-179
51. Gas Head Valve ‘O’ Ring Package (Consists of a Complete Set of Spare ‘O’ Rings For HP-5) HP-180
52. Handle Assembly HP-301
53. Gas Head Mounting Block HP-302
54. Screw For Gun Handle Mountion HP-303
55. Flash Back Arrestor FBA-02 HP-304
56. Powder Valve HP-305
57. Powder Valve Assy. (Incls HP-23 & 305) HP-306
58. HP Cable Connector HP-307
59. Hypojet Gun Complate With Std. Spare Parts & Box  
60. Hypojet Gun Only  
61. Hypojet Gun Complete With Arrestor Ball Valve, Spare Parts & Box  
62.    
Copyright @ Metallizing Wires Pvt. Ltd. Web solution by : Dreamteam